Disclosure following article 13 of European Regulation EU/2016/679

Dear User,
Following the entry into force of Eur. Regulation EU/2016/679 (hereafter referred to as GDPR), SWINGER INTERNATIONAL SPA company, based in Bussolengo (VR), Via Festara Vecchia n. 44, C.F. 00531950202-P.IVA 00881950232 email info@swinger.it PEC swinger@pec.it tel: +390456719811, will ensure that the personal data acquired by SWINGER INTERNATIONAL SPA upon registration for our website our newsletter, will be handled in accordance with the provisions of the above regulation and according to the principles of fairness, lawfulness, and transparency to protect your privacy and your rights.
Following article 13 of European Regulation EU/2016/679, therefore, we disclose the following information.
The data controller is the company SWINGER INTERNATIONAL SPA.
The data which you provide will be processed exclusively for specified purposes, and always on a legal basis. The data is processed in order to enable registration on the website, access and execution of services reserved for registered users, and compiling forms for various requests.
With to your consent, Swinger International spa may process personal data for potential marketing purposes, to carry out commercial information activities via telephone, SMS, e-mail, or Swinger International spa’s promotional or commercial initiatives, to carry out market research and studies on customer satisfaction. The user has the option of opting out of this service at any time through the appropriate procedure and/or the methods indicated below for exercising his or her rights.
In order to promote offers relevant to your interests, Swinger International spa may perform certain analyses regarding data collected without the use of profiling about your specific habits, following an automatic decision-making process.
For the above purposes, our Company may share your personal information to third parties, who are authorized to process data by the data controller, who may be qualified as data processors, and always in accordance with the GDPR.
The data is stored and processed at the Company’s headquarters in paper and/or electronic form, with the adequate technical and organizational protection measures.
The data storage period depends on the purposes of the requested services, with a maximum period of 10 years except where different terms are established by the applicable regulations.
We also inform you that you may at any time exercise your rights towards the data controller as established in article 13.2 letter B of the GDPR, namely the rights to access, rectify, cancel, and restrict data, to object to the processing of your data, and to revoke authorization of the processing of your data.
The exercise of the concerned party’s rights may take place by filling out and sending the following form.
We remind you that the concerned party retains the right to seek recourse from supervisory authorities (Personal Data Protection Authority– www.garanteprivacy.it).


COOKIE LAW

Complete information about cookies

In compliance with article 13 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 (Personal Data Protection Code) Swinger International Spa hereby provides the following information about the cookies installed on the domain www.swinger.it

What are cookies?

Cookies are data created by a server and stored in text files on the computer hard disk or on any device used to access the internet (smartphone, tablet) and they gather information about the user's browsing behaviour on the website.
Cookies may be memorised permanently on your computer and have a variable duration (so-called persistent cookies) or disappear when the browser is closed and have limited duration (so-called session cookies).
Cookies may be installed by the website you are visiting (so-called first-party cookies) or by other websites (so-called third-party cookies).

Cookies used and purposes

  • Browser cookies
    These first-party session cookies ensure secure efficient browsing and use of the website for users (browser session management).
  • Functional cookies
    These first-party persistent cookies keep track of users' choices (language selection).
  • Cookies for multimedia readers
    These YouTube session cookies are used for filing the technical data needed to reproduce video or audio content, such as image quality, speed of network connection and buffering parameters.
  • Analytical cookies
    Cookies on the Google Analytics and YouTube platform are used to collect information about website use by users (number of visitors, pages visited, time spent on the site, etc...).
  • Profiling cookies
    These YouTube cookies are used for tracking users and sending advertising messages in line with users' preferences.
  • Social cookies
    These third-party cookies enable users to interact with social networks (Facebook, Twitter, ...) and in particular to share website content on the above social networks.
The characteristics of the third-party cookies used on the website are given in the tables below:

Google Analytics _utma This cookie tracks the number of times the user visited the website linked to the cookie, when the first visit took place, when the last visit took place. Google Analytics uses the information it gains from this cookie to calculate things like days and visits in order to place an order. Third party 2 years
Google Analytics _utmb B and C cookies work together to calculate how long a visit lasts. __utmb creates a time stamp token of the exact moment when the user enters. Third party 30 minutes
Google Analytics _utmc B and C cookies work together to calculate how long a visit lasts. __utmb creates a time stamp token of the exact moment when the user enters the website. Third party Session
Google Analytics _utmz This cookie tracks the website the user comes from, the search engine used by the user, the links clicked on by the user, the keywords used by the user and the place in the world the user was when he or she accessed the site. Third party 6 months
Google Analytics _utmt This cookie indicates the type of request: it may be variable event, transaction, product, other). Third party 10 minutes
Facebook datr This cookie helps to identify suspicious authentication activity and protects users. It is used, for example, to highlight dubious activity such as failed authentication attempts and multiple attempts to create spam accounts. Third party 2 years
Facebook fr If the user is logged Facebook, Facebook can insert cookies on the user's computer through the site. This cookie is necessary for using the "Like" function in messages and to update the user's status. Third party 3 months
Facebook lu If the user is logged Facebook, Facebook can insert cookies on the user's computer through the site. This cookie is necessary for using the "Like" function in messages and to update the user's status. Third party 2 years
Twitter guest_id If the user is logged into Twitter, Twitter can insert cookies into the user's computer through the site. This cookie is necessary for using the "tweet" function and for knowing the user's timeline. Third party 2 years
Youtube GEUP Advertising purposes A unique identifier attributed to every computer that allows Google to track YouTube videos. Third party 2 years
Youtube PREF Advertising purposes A unique identifier attributed to every computer that allows Google to track YouTube videos. Third party 6 months
Youtube VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE Advertising purposes. It remembers if YouTube has to show the old or new video interface style to the user. Third party 7 months
Youtube YSC Analytical purposes. Unique identifier attributed to the site user when he or she views a video. Third party Session
Youtube _utma This cookie tracks the number of times the user visited the website linked to the cookie, when the first visit took place, when the last visit took place. Google Analytics uses the information it gains from this cookie to calculate things like days and visits in order to place an order. Third party 2 years
Youtube _utmz This cookie tracks the website the user comes from, the search engine used by the user, the links clicked on by the user, the keywords used by the user and the place in the world the user was when he or she accessed the site. Third party 6 months
Youtube broadcast-start-time-guide Information regarding viewing of videos, live streaming, audio-visual content and user preferences with the aim of providing default options (regarding volume, quality, band, etc...). Third party Session
Youtube live_highlight_clip_creation Information regarding viewing of videos, live streaming, audio-visual content and user preferences with the aim of providing default options (regarding volume, quality, band, etc...). Third party Session
Google NID These cookies are used by Google to generate images for maps or to generate CAPTCHA images to protect the Google website from "spambots". Third party 6 years
addthis.com __atuvc This cookie is associated with the AddThis social sharing widget generally used on websites to allow visitors to share content on networking and sharing platforms. It counts pages shared. Third party
addthis.com __atuvs This cookie is associated with the AddThis social sharing widget generally used on websites to allow visitors to share content on networking and sharing platforms. It serves to provide sharing-related services. Third party


Cookie preference management

When the user accesses any page on the website a banner is displayed giving brief information. By continuing to browse, either by accessing another area of the site or selecting an element of the same (for example, an image or a link), you are agreeing to the use of cookies. Consent to use of cookies is registered with a "technical cookie".
You can view full information and methods for disabling third party cookies, by clicking on the links under "Further info" in the above tables.
You can also oppose to registration of cookies on your hard disk by setting your browser so that cookies are disabled. Below are given methods for the main browsers.
  • Internet Explorer
    • Open Internet Explorer;
    • Click on "Tools" and then on "Internet options".
    • Click the "Privacy" tab and set the privacy level as required (move up to block all cookies and down to allow all);
    • Then click on "Ok".
  • Google Chrome
    • Open Google Chrome;
    • Click on the "Tools" icon;
    • Select "Settings" and then "Show advanced settings";
    • In the "Privacy" section select "Content settings";
    • Deselect "Cookies" and save.
  • Firefox
    • Open Firefox;
    • Press the "Alt" key on the keyboard;
    • In the tool bar at the top of the browser, select "Tools" then "Options";
    • Then select "Privacy";
    • Go to "History settings" and then to "Use custom settings for history";
    • Deselect "Accept cookies from sites" and save.
  • Opera
    • Open Opera;
    • Click on "Settings" in the browser menu and select "Settings";
    • Select "Quick preferences";
    • Deselect "Enable cookies".
  • Safari
    • Open Safari;
    • Select "Preferences" from the tool bar, then select the "Security" panel from the dialogue box;
    • In the "Accept cookies" section specify if and when Safari should save cookies from websites. For more info, click on the Help button (the one with a question mark);
    • For more info about the cookies memorised on your computer, click on "Show cookies".
After this operation, however, some functions on the web pages might not work correctly.

Communication and disclosure of data

The data collected using the cookies may be processed by Swinger International SpA employees and collaborators acting as processing personnel and controllers.
These data may also be processed by companies we have authorised for this purpose that carry out technical and organisational services on our behalf. These companies are our direct collaborators and they act as processing controllers.
Their list is constantly updated and available on request by writing to the email address a swinger@pec.it.
The data collected by cookies will not be communicated to third parties.
The data collected by cookies will not be disclosed.


Last updated: May 2018

Swinger International spa